4333 San Ernesto Avenue #103A, Anchorage AK 995081 / 29

$149,000

Closed

4333 San Ernesto Avenue #103A

Anchorage AK 99508

Alaska Statewide Realty Co

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

810

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

$184/sqft0

MLS# 25-13973· Listed Nov 10, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Bright, Modern Condo in Anchorage-Move-In Ready! Welcome home to this beautifully updated, sun-drenched condo located in the heart of Anchorage! This south-facing unit is filled with natural light year-round and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a freshly renovated interior, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, brand new butcher bloc k countertop that adds warmth and character to the modern kitchen. The newly remodeled bathroom is a standout, showcasing a modern tile shower, updated vanity with storage, and sleek finishes that bring a touch of spa-like luxury. Enjoy peace of mind with a secure entry, and take advantage of ample storage space both inside the unit and in additional building storage. The open, well-lit layout makes this home feel spacious and welcoming, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Perfectly located just steps from a beautiful park and a nearby school, this condo is a great fit for professionals, small families, or anyone looking to enjoy urban living with a neighborhood feel. Don't miss your chance to own this stylish and sunny Anchorage gem! Schedule your private showing today!

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050625400301.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 13 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly electric cost of $50. 00. The property is connected to public water and public sewer services.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Roof (2025)

Replaced in 2025.

year: 2025 · Replaced in 2025.
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 12 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1975
Parcel #0050625400301
Annual Taxes$1,901 (2025)
HOA Fee$344/Monthly
MLS #25-13973

Interior Features

Arctic EntryBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Wood CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Road Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsParkside

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$119,5000.0%
$215/sqft
5/2/2026
Expired
$119,500-14.6%
$215/sqft
4/28/2026
Pending
$140,0000.0%
$166/sqft
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000+17.2%
$166/sqft
4/20/2026
Price reduced
$119,500-14.0%
$215/sqft
4/20/2026
Pending
$139,0000.0%
$160/sqft
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$139,000-6.7%
$160/sqft
11/25/2025
Sold
$149,000+24.7%
$184/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-13973
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$119,500-10.2%
$215/sqft
6/26/2025
Sold
$133,000+2.3%
$158/sqft
4/21/2025
Sold
$130,000+0.8%
$158/sqft
2/27/2025
Sold
$129,000+29.0%
$153/sqft
9/18/2024
Sold
$100,000-20.0%
$187/sqft
9/3/2024
Sold
$125,000+19.0%
$152/sqft
8/14/2024
Sold
$105,000-19.2%
$184/sqft
7/3/2024
Sold
$130,000+62.7%
$155/sqft
11/15/2023
Sold
$79,900-23.9%
$94/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$105,0000.0%
$124/sqft
12/14/2022
Sold
$105,000+39.4%
$125/sqft
10/27/2022
Sold
$75,300+6175.0%
$91/sqft
5/6/2022
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$1/sqft
3/30/2022
Sold
$89,000+20.4%
$110/sqft
1/3/2022
Sold
$73,900-7.6%
$88/sqft
11/30/2021
Sold
$80,0000.0%
$95/sqft
10/27/2021
Sold
$80,000-5.8%
$95/sqft
8/24/2021
Sold
$84,900+7618.2%
$103/sqft
7/7/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.6%
$1/sqft
5/14/2021
Sold
$81,200+7281.8%
$100/sqft
3/26/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.5%
$1/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$75,000+36.4%
$92/sqft
1/22/2021
Sold
$55,000-6.8%
$98/sqft
10/7/2020
Sold
$59,000-30.5%
$102/sqft
10/1/2020
Sold
$84,900+57.2%
$101/sqft
5/8/2020
Sold
$54,000+8.0%
$98/sqft
3/13/2020
Sold
$50,000-3.8%
$60/sqft
3/4/2020
Sold
$52,000+6017.6%
$97/sqft
9/25/2019
Sold
$850-98.9%
$1/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$75,000-4.5%
$89/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$78,500+9415.2%
$92/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$825
$2/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tanya Lieberman · Alaska Statewide Realty Co

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$892/mo

$134,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers