16510 Centerfield Drive #E2, Eagle River AK 995771 / 14

$1,800

Closed

16510 Centerfield Drive #E2

Eagle River AK 99577

Solstice Realty

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$2/sqft3.86 acres lot

MLS# 25-15049· Listed Sep 15, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Conveniently located 3 BR, 1.5 BA Townhouse in Eagle River! This updated 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath at the Berlin Rose Apartments is conveniently located in the heart of Eagle River with stores, restaurants, banks, coffee shops and more, all located within walking distance. Tenant responsible for gas and electricity. Pets upon approval with increase in deposit and rent. Owner pays for trash, snow/lawn care. School Boundaries: Eagle River Elementary, Gruening Middle School and Chugiak High School. Directions: Old Glenn Hwy to Centerfield Dr. First left into community. **Photo Similar for layout**

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Year Built1985
Lot Size3.86 acres
Parcel #0501626300001
MLS #25-15049

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
5/1/2026
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/23/2026
Sold
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2026
Expired
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,395-22.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
3/17/2026
Cancelled
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
1/14/2026
Sold
$1,395+11.6%
$2/sqft
1/13/2026
Sold
$1,250-21.9%
$2/sqft
1/8/2026
Sold
$1,600+46.1%
$2/sqft
1/2/2026
Sold
$1,095-40.8%
$3/sqft
12/12/2025
Sold
$1,850+19.7%
$2/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$1,545+3.3%
$2/sqft
10/15/2025
Sold
$1,495-19.2%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,850+2.8%
$2/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,800-2.7%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-15049
9/4/2025
Sold
$1,850+28.0%
$2/sqft
8/21/2025
Sold
$1,445-9.7%
$2/sqft
8/20/2025
Sold
$1,6000.0%
$2/sqft
8/15/2025
Sold
$1,600-13.5%
$2/sqft
6/9/2025
Sold
$1,850-2.6%
$2/sqft
5/8/2025
Sold
$1,900+5.6%
$2/sqft
4/23/2025
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/22/2025
Sold
$1,395-26.6%
$2/sqft
4/15/2025
Sold
$1,900+73.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2025
Sold
$1,095-12.4%
$2/sqft
2/18/2025
Sold
$1,250-3.8%
$2/sqft
1/15/2025
Sold
$1,300+0.4%
$2/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,295-13.7%
$1/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/23/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/22/2021
Sold
$1,500+25.5%
$1/sqft
6/18/2021
Sold
$1,195-20.3%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
4/30/2021
Sold
$1,500+42.9%
$1/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$1,050
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Rental Network · Solstice Realty

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $180
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$11/mo

$1,620 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers