16510 Centerfield Drive #B104, Eagle River AK 995771 / 7

$1,250

Closed

16510 Centerfield Drive #B104

Eagle River AK 99577

Solstice Realty

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

750

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$2/sqft3.86 acres lot

MLS# 25-14395· Listed Nov 26, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

1 Bed/1 Bath Apartment in Central Eagle River! Feel welcomed home at Berlin Rose, located in the heart of Eagle River with landscaped lawn, and cluster boxes to receive mail! Updated 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment is within walking distance from Carrs in Eagle River, you'll enjoy the convenient location surrounded by friendly neighbors, while feeling secure with security cameras throughout. You'll never have to worry about mowing the lawn, or shoveling your driveway. Tenants are responsible for gas & electric Owner supplies: refuse, water/sewer, snowplowing, and lawn maintenance. Pets on approval with increase in security deposit per pet and an increase in monthly rent by $50 per pet, per month. School Boundaries: Eagle River Elementary, Gruening Middle, and Chugiak High Schools. Directions: Old Glenn Hwy to Centerfield Dr. First left into community. ***Photos Similar***

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Year Built1985
Lot Size3.86 acres
Parcel #0501626300001
MLS #25-14395

Interior Features

Microwave

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

Luxury Vinyl

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
5/1/2026
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/23/2026
Sold
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2026
Expired
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,395-22.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
3/17/2026
Cancelled
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
1/14/2026
Sold
$1,395+11.6%
$2/sqft
1/13/2026
Sold
$1,250-21.9%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-14395
1/8/2026
Sold
$1,600+46.1%
$2/sqft
1/2/2026
Sold
$1,095-40.8%
$3/sqft
12/12/2025
Sold
$1,850+19.7%
$2/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$1,545+3.3%
$2/sqft
10/15/2025
Sold
$1,495-19.2%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,850+2.8%
$2/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,800-2.7%
$2/sqft
9/4/2025
Sold
$1,850+28.0%
$2/sqft
8/21/2025
Sold
$1,445-9.7%
$2/sqft
8/20/2025
Sold
$1,6000.0%
$2/sqft
8/15/2025
Sold
$1,600-13.5%
$2/sqft
6/9/2025
Sold
$1,850-2.6%
$2/sqft
5/8/2025
Sold
$1,900+5.6%
$2/sqft
4/23/2025
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/22/2025
Sold
$1,395-26.6%
$2/sqft
4/15/2025
Sold
$1,900+73.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2025
Sold
$1,095-12.4%
$2/sqft
2/18/2025
Sold
$1,250-3.8%
$2/sqft
1/15/2025
Sold
$1,300+0.4%
$2/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,295-13.7%
$1/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/23/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/22/2021
Sold
$1,500+25.5%
$1/sqft
6/18/2021
Sold
$1,195-20.3%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
4/30/2021
Sold
$1,500+42.9%
$1/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$1,050
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Rental Network · Solstice Realty

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $125
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$1,125 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers