16510 Centerfield Drive #C6, Eagle River AK 995771 / 15

$1,600

Closed

16510 Centerfield Drive #C6

Eagle River AK 99577

Solstice Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$2/sqft3.86 acres lot

MLS# 25-15043· Listed Aug 20, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

2 bd/ 1 ba Townhouse Quick Commute to Anchorage! Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath located in the heart of Eagle River! Within walking distance of shopping, restaurants, the Boys & Girls Club, banking and numerous trails. Great location for commuting to Anchorage or Wasilla. Unit has washer and dryers inside! Tenant responsible for gas and electricity. Owner pays for trash and snow/lawn care. Pets upon approval with an increase in security deposit and $50 in rent. School Boundaries: Eagle River Elementary, Gruening Middle School and Chugiak High School. Directions: Old Glenn Hwy to Centerfield Dr. First left into community. **Photo Similar**

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Year Built1985
Lot Size3.86 acres
Parcel #0501626300001
MLS #25-15043

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

Luxury Vinyl

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
5/1/2026
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/23/2026
Sold
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2026
Expired
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,395-22.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
3/17/2026
Cancelled
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
1/14/2026
Sold
$1,395+11.6%
$2/sqft
1/13/2026
Sold
$1,250-21.9%
$2/sqft
1/8/2026
Sold
$1,600+46.1%
$2/sqft
1/2/2026
Sold
$1,095-40.8%
$3/sqft
12/12/2025
Sold
$1,850+19.7%
$2/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$1,545+3.3%
$2/sqft
10/15/2025
Sold
$1,495-19.2%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,850+2.8%
$2/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,800-2.7%
$2/sqft
9/4/2025
Sold
$1,850+28.0%
$2/sqft
8/21/2025
Sold
$1,445-9.7%
$2/sqft
8/20/2025
Sold
$1,6000.0%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-15043
8/15/2025
Sold
$1,600-13.5%
$2/sqft
6/9/2025
Sold
$1,850-2.6%
$2/sqft
5/8/2025
Sold
$1,900+5.6%
$2/sqft
4/23/2025
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/22/2025
Sold
$1,395-26.6%
$2/sqft
4/15/2025
Sold
$1,900+73.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2025
Sold
$1,095-12.4%
$2/sqft
2/18/2025
Sold
$1,250-3.8%
$2/sqft
1/15/2025
Sold
$1,300+0.4%
$2/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,295-13.7%
$1/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/23/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/22/2021
Sold
$1,500+25.5%
$1/sqft
6/18/2021
Sold
$1,195-20.3%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
4/30/2021
Sold
$1,500+42.9%
$1/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$1,050
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Rental Network · Solstice Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $160
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$10/mo

$1,440 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers