16510 Centerfield Drive #B208, Eagle River AK 995771 / 10

$1,395

Closed

16510 Centerfield Drive #B208

Eagle River AK 99577

Solstice Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$2/sqft3.86 acres lot

MLS# 25-15036· Listed Apr 22, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

2 Bd/ 1 Ba Apartment in popular Eagle River community! Feel welcomed home at Berlin Rose, located in the heart of Eagle River with landscaped lawn, and cluster boxes to receive mail! You'll enjoy the convenient location surrounded by friendly neighbors, while feeling secure with security cameras throughout. You'll never have to worry about mowing the lawn, or shoveling your driveway. Laundry facility located in the A building. Tenant pays for gas and electric. Owner pays for trash, snow/lawn care. Pets upon approval with an increase in security deposit and $50 extra monthly in rent. School Boundaries: Eagle River Elementary, Gruening Middle School and Chugiak High School. Please visit our website www.rentinthevalley.com to apply! ***Photos similar***

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Year Built1985
Lot Size3.86 acres
Parcel #0501626300001
MLS #25-15036

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

Luxury Vinyl

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
5/1/2026
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/23/2026
Sold
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2026
Expired
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,395-22.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
3/17/2026
Cancelled
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
1/14/2026
Sold
$1,395+11.6%
$2/sqft
1/13/2026
Sold
$1,250-21.9%
$2/sqft
1/8/2026
Sold
$1,600+46.1%
$2/sqft
1/2/2026
Sold
$1,095-40.8%
$3/sqft
12/12/2025
Sold
$1,850+19.7%
$2/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$1,545+3.3%
$2/sqft
10/15/2025
Sold
$1,495-19.2%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,850+2.8%
$2/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,800-2.7%
$2/sqft
9/4/2025
Sold
$1,850+28.0%
$2/sqft
8/21/2025
Sold
$1,445-9.7%
$2/sqft
8/20/2025
Sold
$1,6000.0%
$2/sqft
8/15/2025
Sold
$1,600-13.5%
$2/sqft
6/9/2025
Sold
$1,850-2.6%
$2/sqft
5/8/2025
Sold
$1,900+5.6%
$2/sqft
4/23/2025
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/22/2025
Sold
$1,395-26.6%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-15036
4/15/2025
Sold
$1,900+73.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2025
Sold
$1,095-12.4%
$2/sqft
2/18/2025
Sold
$1,250-3.8%
$2/sqft
1/15/2025
Sold
$1,300+0.4%
$2/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,295-13.7%
$1/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/23/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/22/2021
Sold
$1,500+25.5%
$1/sqft
6/18/2021
Sold
$1,195-20.3%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
4/30/2021
Sold
$1,500+42.9%
$1/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$1,050
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Rental Network · Solstice Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $140
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,255 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers