16510 Centerfield Drive #A102, Eagle River AK 995771 / 6

$1,095

Closed

16510 Centerfield Drive #A102

Eagle River AK 99577

Solstice Realty

0

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

500

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$2/sqft3.86 acres lot

MLS# 25-14980· Listed Apr 14, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Efficiency in great location! This newly remodeled unit features new paint, floor, and cabinets all done in 2023! Conveniently located by restaurants, stores, coffee shops and more, all within walking distance. Tenant responsible for gas and electricity. Pets upon approval with an increase in security deposit and $50 in rent. Owner pays for trash, snow/lawn care. ** Photos are exact unit***

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Year Built1985
Lot Size3.86 acres
Parcel #0501626300001
MLS #25-14980

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

Luxury Vinyl

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
5/1/2026
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/23/2026
Sold
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2026
Expired
$1,3950.0%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,395-22.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2026
Sold
$1,8000.0%
$1/sqft
3/17/2026
Cancelled
$1,8000.0%
$2/sqft
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
1/14/2026
Sold
$1,395+11.6%
$2/sqft
1/13/2026
Sold
$1,250-21.9%
$2/sqft
1/8/2026
Sold
$1,600+46.1%
$2/sqft
1/2/2026
Sold
$1,095-40.8%
$3/sqft
12/12/2025
Sold
$1,850+19.7%
$2/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$1,545+3.3%
$2/sqft
10/15/2025
Sold
$1,495-19.2%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,850+2.8%
$2/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,800-2.7%
$2/sqft
9/4/2025
Sold
$1,850+28.0%
$2/sqft
8/21/2025
Sold
$1,445-9.7%
$2/sqft
8/20/2025
Sold
$1,6000.0%
$2/sqft
8/15/2025
Sold
$1,600-13.5%
$2/sqft
6/9/2025
Sold
$1,850-2.6%
$2/sqft
5/8/2025
Sold
$1,900+5.6%
$2/sqft
4/23/2025
Sold
$1,800+29.0%
$2/sqft
4/22/2025
Sold
$1,395-26.6%
$2/sqft
4/15/2025
Sold
$1,900+73.5%
$2/sqft
4/14/2025
Sold
$1,095-12.4%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-14980
2/18/2025
Sold
$1,250-3.8%
$2/sqft
1/15/2025
Sold
$1,300+0.4%
$2/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,295-13.7%
$1/sqft
7/12/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/23/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
6/22/2021
Sold
$1,500+25.5%
$1/sqft
6/18/2021
Sold
$1,195-20.3%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
5/10/2021
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
4/30/2021
Sold
$1,500+42.9%
$1/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$1,050
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Rental Network · Solstice Realty

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $110
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$985 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers