160 Standard Drive, Kenai AK 996111 / 51

$415,000

Closed

160 Standard Drive

Kenai AK 99611

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,970

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$140/sqft2-car garage0.44 acres lot

MLS# 24-12823· Listed Oct 5, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Step into a one-of-a-kind colonial-style home that brings unexpected charm and comfort to the heart of Alaska. This unique residence features thoughtful design elements and brick accents throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The owner's suite is conveniently located upstairs and connects to an additional room, perfect for a nursery, office, private sitting area, or even extra extra closet space. On the main level, the heart of the home is the kitchen, designed for both functionality and warmth, complete with a cozy desk area, an island with a gas cooktop, and more brick accents that enhance its inviting appeal. This space serves as a hub for entertaining, seamlessly flowing into two spacious living rooms, a half bath, and access to a delightful rear deck from the dining area, making it ideal for gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for everyone. This colonial gem offers a perfect blend of elegance and practicality, making it a truly special find in the Alaskan landscape. Lot behind home (L7) may be possible to purchase with home. Call with questions.

Documents & insights

1 key item8 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04921014.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 124 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by Homer Electric for electricity ($210 on budget pay) and Enstar for natural gas ($188 on budget pay).

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "2002". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "2002" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Prior state disclosure ↔ Previous Disclosure and As Built
Unlock 124 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1979
Lot Size0.44 acres
Parcel #04921014
MLS #24-12823

Heating

Baseboard

Interior Features

Central VacuumDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV Parking

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalWater Softener

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$439,900+6.0%
$148/sqft
5/27/2025
Sold
$415,000+45.9%
$140/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-12823
5/9/2017
Sold
$284,500-15.1%
$96/sqft
7/8/2015
Listed for sale
$335,000+4.7%
$113/sqft
5/18/2006
Listed for sale
$320,000
$107/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: The Ficek Team · Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $41,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,485/mo

$373,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers