160 Standard Drive, Kenai AK 996111 / 36

$439,900

Active

160 Standard Drive

Kenai AK 99611

Jack White Real Estate Kenai

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,970

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$148/sqft2-car garage0.88 acres lot

MLS# 26-4925· Listed May 5, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Need some room? Here it is, a 4 BR 3 BA 2 sty home located on .88 acres, with over 2900 FSF. Great Master Suite with full bath, walk in closet and attached Nursery or office. Fireplace, full appliance package and a new back up generator are just a few of the amenities. Sellers love this home, but only a relocation brings it to the market place.

Documents & insights

8 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04921014.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 116 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes an on-site water system and a septic system. A flow and adequacy test performed on May 4, 2025, confirmed a water flow rate of 6.4 gpm and adequate function of the soil absorption system (SAS). A drinking water analysis for total coliform bacteria performed on May 5, 2025, was clear and negative.

Source: Prior Well/Septic Testing · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jul 2016

As-Built listed a known issue

The As-Built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway encroaches upon Lot 7
View source — As-Built
Unlock 123 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1979
Lot Size0.88 acres
Parcel #04921014
MLS #26-4925

Heating

Baseboard

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV Parking

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalWater Softener

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$439,900+6.0%
$148/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4925
5/27/2025
Sold
$415,000+45.9%
$140/sqft
5/9/2017
Sold
$284,500-15.1%
$96/sqft
7/8/2015
Listed for sale
$335,000+4.7%
$113/sqft
5/18/2006
Listed for sale
$320,000
$107/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Mark Kottke · Jack White Real Estate Kenai

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $43,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,634/mo

$395,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers