160 Standard Drive, Kenai AK 996111 / 21

$320,000

Expired

160 Standard Drive

Kenai AK 99611

RE/MAX of The Peninsula

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,000

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$107/sqft2-car garage0.44 acres lot

MLS# 06-7178· Listed May 18, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This lovely home will make the perfect setting for your family. Enjoy large gatherings in the formal dining room, brick fireplace. Oh what a kitchen with custom tile counters, double ovens, cooktop. Delight in the large bedrooms, extra storage, garage attic.

Documents & insights

8 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04921014.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 116 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by Homer Electric for electricity ($210 on budget pay) and Enstar for natural gas ($188 on budget pay).

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed May 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jul 2016

As-Built listed a known issue

The As-Built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway encroaches upon Lot 7
View source — As-Built
Unlock 123 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1979
Lot Size0.44 acres
Parcel #04921014
MLS #06-7178

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Central VacuumDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingLightingStorageIn City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherWater Softener

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$439,900+6.0%
$148/sqft
5/27/2025
Sold
$415,000+45.9%
$140/sqft
5/9/2017
Sold
$284,500-15.1%
$96/sqft
7/8/2015
Listed for sale
$335,000+4.7%
$113/sqft
5/18/2006
Listed for sale
$320,000
$107/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-7178

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Glenda Feeken · RE/MAX of The Peninsula

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,916/mo

$288,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers