160 Standard Drive, Kenai AK 996111 / 35

$284,500

Originally $289,000

Closed

160 Standard Drive

Kenai AK 99611

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,970

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$96/sqft2-car garage0.44 acres lot

MLS# 16-14512· Listed Sep 6, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Check out the Awesome layout in this custom built brick Colonial home. Located between Kenai and Soldotna. Featuring 4 HUGE bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an office/nursery room, this home would make the perfect setting for your family. It could use some minor updating, which is perfect for someone trying to build some sweat equity. New Boiler installed and Front Porch in the last few years. The kitchen has beautiful Wood Floors,double wall oven, large kitchen pantry, central vacuum system in the whole house, a HUGE living room with a brick fireplace with an outside clean out. Most of the carpet has been replaced in the last 5 years. Seller has the original plans when they built the home. This home was built to LAST. Small metal shed stays with the home. The lot line sits right behind that shed between covered car and metal shed. Seller owns the adjacent two parcels as well. There are NO CRR'S in the subdivision. A Well cared for Home.

Documents & insights

8 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04921014.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 116 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by Homer Electric for electricity ($210 on budget pay) and Enstar for natural gas ($188 on budget pay).

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed May 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jul 2016

As-Built listed a known issue

The As-Built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway encroaches upon Lot 7
View source — As-Built
Unlock 123 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1979
Lot Size0.44 acres
Parcel #04921014
MLS #16-14512

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Central VacuumDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV Parking

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalWater Softener

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$439,900+6.0%
$148/sqft
5/27/2025
Sold
$415,000+45.9%
$140/sqft
5/9/2017
Sold
$284,500-15.1%
$96/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-14512
7/8/2015
Listed for sale
$335,000+4.7%
$113/sqft
5/18/2006
Listed for sale
$320,000
$107/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Natalia Aulenbacher · Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,450
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,704/mo

$256,050 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers