27141 Roop Road, Eagle River AK 995771 / 90

$299,000

Closed

27141 Roop Road

Eagle River AK 99577

FSBO System Alaska LLC

0

Bathrooms

3.16 acres lot

MLS# 22-7468· Listed Jun 2, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Build your dream home here! Beautiful views of glaciers and mountains, private area, gently sloping to level terrain, existing road to pavement pad, positive septic test site, large lot-just over 3 acres! Trails to all corners, well drilled and perc tested.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0680111100001.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size3.16 acres
Parcel #0680111100001
Annual Taxes$2,199 ()
MLS #22-7468

View

GlacierMountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$1,200,000+301.3%
$524/sqft
7/26/2024
Sold
$299,000-74.4%
Source: AKMLS #22-7468
8/27/2021
Listed for sale
$1,166,000+64.2%
$510/sqft
12/18/2018
Listed for sale
$710,000-28.9%
$310/sqft
7/2/2018
Listed for sale
$999,000+42.9%
$218/sqft
4/5/2018
Listed for sale
$699,000-6.8%
$306/sqft
4/8/2016
Listed for sale
$750,000-5.1%
$163/sqft
6/15/2015
Listed for sale
$790,000
$345/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Julie Marshall · FSBO System Alaska LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,790/mo

$269,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers