27141 Roop Road, Eagle River AK 995771 / 11

$710,000

Expired

27141 Roop Road

Eagle River AK 99577

Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,288

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$310/sqft8-car garage5.03 acres lot

MLS# 18-19696· Listed Dec 18, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

BUY LAND, THEY'RE NOT MAKING IT ANYMORE Seller to entertain lower 3 acres as a pkg deal with good offer. SO MUCH PRIVACY! Options for business or hobbyist 2,294 sqft. gar/shop lots of amenities a few included are: 220 volt out lets,air purification, compressed air system, built-in wk tables & cabinets, LED lighting, utility sink,2 gar doors 1 being 9' the other 10' high & lots more! Huge deck! All of this on over 5 acres of private property. New septic system 2016. New well pump. There is a 3.19 acre lot below can be purchased separately.

Documents & insights

1 key item2 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0680111000001.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 103 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by MEA with an annual cost of $2,200. Oil service is provided by Inlet Petroleum with usage of 2,000 gallons costing $2,860. Propane and wood are listed as 'not mandatory'.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Feb 2022

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2018 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2018 disclosure stated "5/8" plywood sheathing (garage)". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2018: "5/8" plywood sheathing (garage)" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Additional Information ↔ Marketing Handbook - Share!
Unlock 103 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces8
ParkingAttached
Year Built1970
Lot Size5.03 acres
Parcel #0680111000001
MLS #18-19696

Heating

BaseboardRadiantWoodOilPropane

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$1,200,000+301.3%
$524/sqft
7/26/2024
Sold
$299,000-74.4%
$131/sqft
8/27/2021
Listed for sale
$1,166,000+64.2%
$510/sqft
12/18/2018
Listed for sale
$710,000-28.9%
$310/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-19696
7/2/2018
Listed for sale
$999,000+42.9%
$218/sqft
4/5/2018
Listed for sale
$699,000-6.8%
$306/sqft
4/8/2016
Listed for sale
$750,000-5.1%
$163/sqft
6/15/2015
Listed for sale
$790,000
$345/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $71,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,251/mo

$639,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers