27141 Roop Road, Eagle River AK 995771 / 53

$750,000

Expired

27141 Roop Road

Eagle River AK 99577

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

4,588

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$163/sqft6-car garage5.03 acres lot

MLS# 16-5138· Listed Apr 8, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

One of the most Majestic 5+ Acres Properties in Eagle River Valley,with a 2288 SF-Res and 2300 SF Industrial Workshop priced at $750K. Great opportunity for a business to improve current investment and potential. Plenty of room on the lot for business equipment, and trailers. Property taxes low compared to comparable properties in the area. This immaculate 2288 SF-RES 4 BDRM, 2 bath with an attach workshop totals 4588 SF combined, equates to a list price SqFT at $163.46. New septic tank and total system. Sellers Home Warranty included. Walk this gorgeous property and compare the amenities to other properties. Roop Road has everything you've been looking for.

Documents & insights

1 key item2 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0680111000001.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 103 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by an on-site well (325 ft deep, installed 1994) and an on-site septic system (1500 gal… lon steel tank installed 2015).

Source: COSA · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2018 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2018 disclosure stated "5/8" plywood sheathing (garage)". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2018: "5/8" plywood sheathing (garage)" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Additional Information ↔ Marketing Handbook - Share!
Unlock 103 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces6
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1970
Lot Size5.03 acres
Parcel #0680111000001
Annual Taxes$5,776 (2016)
MLS #16-5138

Heating

BaseboardOtherWoodOilPropane

Interior Features

Air ExchangerDen &/Or OfficeElectricSecurity SystemSaunaWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubWired for SoundCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewLightingStorageHome WarrantyPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

GlacierMountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$1,200,000+301.3%
$524/sqft
7/26/2024
Sold
$299,000-74.4%
$65/sqft
8/27/2021
Listed for sale
$1,166,000+64.2%
$510/sqft
12/18/2018
Listed for sale
$710,000-28.9%
$310/sqft
7/2/2018
Listed for sale
$999,000+42.9%
$218/sqft
4/5/2018
Listed for sale
$699,000-6.8%
$306/sqft
4/8/2016
Listed for sale
$750,000-5.1%
$163/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-5138
6/15/2015
Listed for sale
$790,000
$345/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $75,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,491/mo

$675,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers