231 Ellen Circle, Anchorage AK 995151 / 36

$420,000

Active

231 Ellen Circle

Anchorage AK 99515

Ellen Court

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,578

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$266/sqft1-car garage0.18 acres lot

MLS# 26-5590· Listed May 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom home, updated with modern finishes and move-in ready appeal. Inside, you'll find a light-filled living space with large windows and an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living. The kitchen remodel features quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and top-of-the-line appliances. Outside, enjoy a spacious fully fenced backyard and an oversized driveway with plenty of parking and extra space for work or play.

Documents & insights

12 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161511600001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 12 items worth reviewing, plus 58 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Utility activations after contract execution must be approved by HUD's Field Service Manager, and water turn-o… n may be denied in cases where plumbing deficiencies exist. If utility service providers have pulled the gas, electric, and/or water meter, it is possible that the provider may require a permit prior to re-installation.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2023

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2006

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof ice damming
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 69 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1976
Lot Size0.18 acres
SubdivisionEllen Court
Parcel #0161511600001
Annual Taxes$5,790 (2025)
MLS #26-5590

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Quartz CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000+5.0%
$266/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5590
9/6/2023
Sold
$400,000+50.9%
$250/sqft
3/6/2023
Sold
$265,000-3.6%
$305/sqft
7/15/2016
Listed for sale
$274,900+10.0%
$172/sqft
6/20/2006
Sold
$249,900
$156/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Amy Mackey-Hornak · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $42,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,515/mo

$378,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers