231 Ellen Circle, Anchorage AK 995151 / 23

$249,900

Originally $270,000

Closed

231 Ellen Circle

Anchorage AK 99515

Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,602

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$156/sqft1-car garage0.18 acres lot

MLS# 06-3939· Listed Mar 28, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautifully landscaped split-entry home in a quiet culdesac setting. Completely updated with new flooring, new kitchen appliances, new window blinds and interior freshly painted. 8x12 shed in large backyard. New fence and gutters in 2005, New garage furnace in 2005. Notice, please have buyers sign property disclosure prior to presenting offer for purchase.

Documents & insights

12 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161511600001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 12 items worth reviewing, plus 58 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Seller reports annual costs of $984. 00 for Enstar Natural Gas, $748.20 for Chugach Electric, $678.60 for AWWU (Water/Sewer), and $181.72 for Alaska Waste.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof ice damming
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 69 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1976
Lot Size0.18 acres
Parcel #0161511600001
Annual Taxes$2,984 (2005)
MLS #06-3939

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRV ParkingIn City Limits

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000+5.0%
$266/sqft
9/6/2023
Sold
$400,000+50.9%
$250/sqft
3/6/2023
Sold
$265,000-3.6%
$305/sqft
7/15/2016
Listed for sale
$274,900+10.0%
$172/sqft
6/20/2006
Sold
$249,900
$156/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-3939

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,496/mo

$224,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers