231 Ellen Circle, Anchorage AK 995151 / 35

$265,000

Closed

231 Ellen Circle

Anchorage AK 99515

Denali Real Estate

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

868

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$305/sqft1-car garage0.18 acres lot

MLS# 23-1198· Listed Feb 10, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Fixer ready to make your own. HUD owned property in quiet culdesac location in Southwest Anchorage. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, larger single car garage. Fenced yard and shed. Large driveway for extra parking.

Documents & insights

12 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161511600001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 12 items worth reviewing, plus 58 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Utility activations after contract execution must be approved by HUD's Field Service Manager, and water turn-o… n may be denied in cases where plumbing deficiencies exist. If utility service providers have pulled the gas, electric, and/or water meter, it is possible that the provider may require a permit prior to re-installation.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2006

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof ice damming
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 69 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1976
Lot Size0.18 acres
Parcel #0161511600001
Annual Taxes$5,200 (2022)
MLS #23-1198

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000+5.0%
$266/sqft
9/6/2023
Sold
$400,000+50.9%
$250/sqft
3/6/2023
Sold
$265,000-3.6%
$305/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-1198
7/15/2016
Listed for sale
$274,900+10.0%
$172/sqft
6/20/2006
Sold
$249,900
$156/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Margaret Nelson · Denali Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $26,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,587/mo

$238,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers