231 Ellen Circle, Anchorage AK 995151 / 18

$274,900

Originally $309,900

Canceled

231 Ellen Circle

Anchorage AK 99515

Northern Trust Real Estate

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,602

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$172/sqft1-car garage0.18 acres lot

MLS# 16-11555· Listed Jul 15, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Not your typical Split Entry home!! Priced to Sell in quiet South Anchorage Neighborhood. Light and bright with Nice roomy 10x10 entry, large master bedroom upstairs, tiled family room downstairs. Extra large 1 car garage and a huge driveway can accommodate parking for all of your toys.

Documents & insights

12 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161511600001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 12 items worth reviewing, plus 58 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Utility activations after contract execution must be approved by HUD's Field Service Manager, and water turn-o… n may be denied in cases where plumbing deficiencies exist. If utility service providers have pulled the gas, electric, and/or water meter, it is possible that the provider may require a permit prior to re-installation.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2023

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2006

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof ice damming
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 69 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1976
Lot Size0.18 acres
Parcel #0161511600001
Annual Taxes$4,325 (2016)
MLS #16-11555

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000+5.0%
$266/sqft
9/6/2023
Sold
$400,000+50.9%
$250/sqft
3/6/2023
Sold
$265,000-3.6%
$305/sqft
7/15/2016
Listed for sale
$274,900+10.0%
$172/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-11555
6/20/2006
Sold
$249,900
$156/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Diana Webb · Northern Trust Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,646/mo

$247,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers