3323 Bear Ridge Circle, Eagle River AK 99577

$2,250,000

Pending

3323 Bear Ridge Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Real Broker Alaska

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5,088

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$442/sqft5-car garage9.17 acres lot

MLS# 26-4679· Listed Apr 30, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Unparalleled quality and breathtaking views at every turn. Each room is detailed with design and quality. 27' ceilings, 8' solid doors, hidden speak easy, five fireplaces, outdoor entertainment area with massive 8' fireplace. No detail left unattended. Over 9 acres with views eagles envy! Listing Licensee is seller. New commercial carpet just installed. New Boiler. New sidewalk snow melt system.

Documents & insights

1 key item31 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0676211300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 124 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by MEA. Natural Gas is provided by ENSTAR.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Sep 2024

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2018 & 2024 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2018 disclosure stated "Septic Tank". The 2024 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2018: "Septic Tank" 2024: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 124 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Garage Spaces5
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2008
Lot Size9.17 acres
Parcel #0676211300001
Annual Taxes$14,018 (2023)
MLS #26-4679

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerBasementDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceSecurity SystemWet BarWorkshopWired for SoundWired for DataCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersQuartz CountersMarble CountersSolid Surface CounterGas FireplaceSoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingSatellite ComponentsViewLot-BluffCorner LotStorageTrailsidePaved DrivewayPrivate YardHot TubFire PitHeated SidewalksCul-de-sac

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWater SoftenerFreezerWater Purifier

Flooring

CarpetCeramic TileConcreteStoneSee Remarks

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)RiverUnobstructed

Price & Status History

5/2/2026
Pending
$2,250,0000.0%
$442/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4679
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$2,250,000+13.1%
$442/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4679
3/26/2024
Listed for sale
$1,990,000+7.6%
$391/sqft
10/31/2023
Listed for sale
$1,850,000-12.9%
$364/sqft
8/24/2023
Listed for sale
$2,125,000+70.1%
$418/sqft
9/11/2020
Sold
$1,249,0000.0%
$283/sqft
6/16/2017
Listed for sale
$1,249,000+805.7%
$283/sqft
8/10/2006
Sold
$137,900
$27/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kevin B Cross · Real Broker Alaska

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $225,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$13,472/mo

$2,025,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers