3323 Bear Ridge Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 97

$1,850,000

Originally $1,925,000

Canceled

3323 Bear Ridge Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5,088

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$364/sqft5-car garage1.67 acres lot

MLS# 23-13161· Listed Oct 31, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Exceptional beauty, elegance and modern design meet the breathless grandeur of Alaska in rare form. Enjoy panoramic mountain views from the expansive windows or the beautifully landscaped yard, covered deck, outdoor fireplace, hot tub. A spectacular artistic masterpiece featuring 27' high ceilings, 8' doors, and commercial finishes. Even has a hidden speak easy! Listing licensee is the owner.

Documents & insights

1 key item31 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0676211300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 124 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The home features a 3-level in-floor radiant heating system with 9 zones. Utilities include a Kinetico water softener, emergency generator transfer switch, and two 220-volt electrical outlets in the garage. The home also includes rough-in plumbing for radiant heat on the front porch and stairs.

Source: Seller's Prop Details · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2018 & 2024 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2018 disclosure stated "Septic Tank". The 2024 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2018: "Septic Tank" 2024: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 124 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Garage Spaces5
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2008
Lot Size1.67 acres
Parcel #0676211300001
Annual Taxes$14,018 (2023)
MLS #23-13161

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceSecurity SystemWet BarWorkshopWired for SoundWired for DataCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersQuartz CountersMarble CountersSolid Surface CounterGas FireplaceSoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingSatellite ComponentsViewLot-BluffStoragePaved DrivewayPrivate YardHot TubFire Pit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWater SoftenerWater Purifier

Flooring

CarpetCeramic TileConcreteStoneSee Remarks

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)RiverUnobstructed

Price & Status History

5/2/2026
Pending
$2,250,0000.0%
$442/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$2,250,000+13.1%
$442/sqft
3/26/2024
Listed for sale
$1,990,000+7.6%
$391/sqft
10/31/2023
Listed for sale
$1,850,000-12.9%
$364/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-13161
8/24/2023
Listed for sale
$2,125,000+70.1%
$418/sqft
9/11/2020
Sold
$1,249,0000.0%
$283/sqft
6/16/2017
Listed for sale
$1,249,000+805.7%
$283/sqft
8/10/2006
Sold
$137,900
$27/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kevin B Cross · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $185,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$11,077/mo

$1,665,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers