3323 Bear Ridge Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 92

$1,990,000

Originally $2,125,000

Canceled

3323 Bear Ridge Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5,088

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$391/sqft5-car garage9.17 acres lot

MLS# 24-3007· Listed Mar 26, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Unparalleled quality and breathtaking views at every turn. Each room is detailed with design and quality. 27' ceilings, 8' solid doors, hidden speak easy, five fireplaces, outdoor entertainment area with massive 8' fireplace. No detail left unattended. Over 9 acres with views eagles envy! Listing Licensee is seller. New commercial carpet just installed. Lease option or assumable loan at 2.85%.

Documents & insights

31 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0676211300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 31 items worth reviewing, plus 93 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by MEA. Natural Gas is provided by ENSTAR.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

In 2023, record snowfall caused ice damming on the front door.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 123 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Garage Spaces5
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2008
Lot Size9.17 acres
Parcel #0676211300001
Annual Taxes$14,018 (2023)
MLS #24-3007

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceSecurity SystemWet BarWorkshopWired for SoundWired for DataCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersQuartz CountersMarble CountersSolid Surface CounterGas FireplaceSoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingSatellite ComponentsViewLot-BluffCorner LotStorageTrailsidePaved DrivewayPrivate YardHot TubFire PitCul-de-sac

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWater SoftenerFreezerWater Purifier

Flooring

CarpetCeramic TileConcreteStoneSee Remarks

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)RiverUnobstructed

Price & Status History

5/2/2026
Pending
$2,250,0000.0%
$442/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$2,250,000+13.1%
$442/sqft
3/26/2024
Listed for sale
$1,990,000+7.6%
$391/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-3007
10/31/2023
Listed for sale
$1,850,000-12.9%
$364/sqft
8/24/2023
Listed for sale
$2,125,000+70.1%
$418/sqft
9/11/2020
Sold
$1,249,0000.0%
$283/sqft
6/16/2017
Listed for sale
$1,249,000+805.7%
$283/sqft
8/10/2006
Sold
$137,900
$27/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kevin B Cross · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $199,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$11,916/mo

$1,791,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers