3323 Bear Ridge Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 97

$2,125,000

Canceled

3323 Bear Ridge Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5,088

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$418/sqft5-car garage9.17 acres lot

MLS# 23-10540· Listed Aug 24, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Exceptional beauty, elegance and modern design meet the breathless grandeur of Alaska in rare form. More than a home, this property is livable art. Each room is detailed with design and quality. A stunning visual experience awaits you at every turn. 27' high ceilings, 8' solid core commercial doors, hidden speak easy, and no detail left unattended. Over 9 acres with views eagles envy.

Documents & insights

1 key item31 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0676211300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 124 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The home utilizes 3-level, 9-zone in-floor radiant heat and an HVR system. Features include a Kinetico water softener and an emergency generator transfer switch installed in the garage. There is also rough-in plumbing for radiant heat on the front porch and stairs leading to the driveway.

Source: Bear Ridge Supplemental Information · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2018 & 2024 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2018 disclosure stated "Septic Tank". The 2024 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2018: "Septic Tank" 2024: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 124 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Garage Spaces5
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2008
Lot Size9.17 acres
Parcel #0676211300001
Annual Taxes$14,018 (2023)
MLS #23-10540

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceSecurity SystemWet BarWorkshopWired for SoundWired for DataCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMarble CountersSolid Surface CounterGas FireplaceSoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingSatellite ComponentsViewLot-BluffStoragePaved DrivewayPrivate YardHot TubFire Pit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWater SoftenerWater Purifier

Flooring

CarpetCeramic TileConcreteStoneSee Remarks

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)RiverUnobstructed

Price & Status History

5/2/2026
Pending
$2,250,0000.0%
$442/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$2,250,000+13.1%
$442/sqft
3/26/2024
Listed for sale
$1,990,000+7.6%
$391/sqft
10/31/2023
Listed for sale
$1,850,000-12.9%
$364/sqft
8/24/2023
Listed for sale
$2,125,000+70.1%
$418/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-10540
9/11/2020
Sold
$1,249,0000.0%
$283/sqft
6/16/2017
Listed for sale
$1,249,000+805.7%
$283/sqft
8/10/2006
Sold
$137,900
$27/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kevin B Cross · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $212,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$12,724/mo

$1,912,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers