34175 Keystone Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 69

$3,000,000

Active

34175 Keystone Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

0

Bathrooms

5,924

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$506/sqft0.95 acres lot

MLS# 26-4175· Listed Apr 20, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

River Front Lodge! With low vacancy & a great location, this is a must see. The main building totals 7 rooms and 6 bathrooms. The two-story duplex was built in 2017 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in each unit with a sq. footage of 960 per side. 100 ft of river frontage. Selling turnkey (aside from personal belongings and mounts) * See documents for more details! * BOOK SHOWING TODAY

Documents & insights

1 key item5 to review

30 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05823023.

AI Summary

Summary of 30 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 79 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $400 for electricity (Homer Electric), $400 for natural ga… s (Enstar), and $50 for security alarm services (Communications Alaska).

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Septic Tank". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Septic Tank" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 79 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(24) · sign in to open

Sub TypeMixed Use
Year Built1996
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #05823023
MLS #26-4175

Heating

BaseboardForced AirRadiantElectricSeparate Meters

Flooring

Vinyl

Sewer

Lift StationSeptic Tank

View

Mountain(s)River

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$3,000,0000.0%
$506/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4175
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+20.0%
$506/sqft
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
$2,500,000-16.7%
$439/sqft
4/5/2022
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+344.4%
$506/sqft
9/16/2016
Sold
$675,000+23.9%
$180/sqft
8/30/2004
Sold
$545,0000.0%
$140/sqft
6/11/2002
Listed for sale
$545,000
$140/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tennessee Walker · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $300,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$17,963/mo

$2,700,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers