34175 Keystone Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 9

$545,000

Closed

34175 Keystone Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

4

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3,900

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$140/sqft2-car garage0.95 acres lot

MLS# 03-310724· Listed Sep 12, 2003

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Kenai River Custom home. Huge country Kitchen. Spacious Formal Dining Room. Sew Rm/Library.Wood Flooring. Custom Birch Cabinets. Office overlooks River. Private dock with fish cleaning sink.Big backyard covered pavillion for entertaining. Visit at www.alaskanhospitality.com. Agent is related to seller.

Documents & insights

5 to review

30 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05823023.

AI Summary

Summary of 30 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 74 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly utility cost of $400 for electricity with Homer Electric and $400 for natural gas with Enstar. Security alarm systems cost $50 per month with Communications Alaska.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Expired Apr 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Sep 2016

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Transfer Disclosure Statement notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Flooding (2006 Skilak Glacier burst - ice/water at 50' natural riverbank, none reached backyard)
View source — Transfer Disclosure Statement
Unlock 78 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(30) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths5
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1996
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #05823023
MLS #03-310724

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV Parking

Appliances

DishwasherDisposal

Sewer

Lift StationSeptic Tank

View

River

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$3,000,0000.0%
$506/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+20.0%
$506/sqft
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
$2,500,000-16.7%
$439/sqft
4/5/2022
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+344.4%
$506/sqft
9/16/2016
Sold
$675,000+23.9%
$180/sqft
8/30/2004
Sold
$545,0000.0%
$140/sqft
Source: AKMLS #03-310724
6/11/2002
Listed for sale
$545,000
$140/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $54,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,263/mo

$490,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers