34175 Keystone Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 59

$3,000,000

Canceled

34175 Keystone Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

Jack White Real Estate Kenai

0

Bathrooms

5,924

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$506/sqft0.95 acres lot2 stories

MLS# 22-3952· Listed Apr 5, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

RIVER FRONT PROPERTY!! With low vacancy & a GREAT location this is a MUST SEE. 2 buildings: The lodge/main house totals 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. The two-story duplex built in 2017 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a sq. footage of 960 on each side! 100 ft of river front property!! This is selling TURN KEY. Almost everything stays w/ property (see remarks) All furniture stays. Bar area features white wolf, popcorn machine, dart board, tables & chairs and mini fridge all to stay! Kitchen features a 6 burner commercial gas range stove and commercial dishwasher. All dishes stay! Brand new window also! Flooring is commercial grade vinyl plank. Well is an artesian well. Living room has a gas assist fire place and 4 brand new windows! Deck features Trex planking and sunsetters/automatic awnings. Porch swing stays! Basement is 480 sq ft. features a cleaning table for fish, work bench, 5 freezers and the .5 bathroom! Green house, sheds, gazebo, commercial ice machine, 4 BBQS, picnic table and chairs -- STAY! 6 refrigerators, security system and the website all included! Entire lodge can hold up to 22-28 guests per night.

Documents & insights

1 key item5 to review

30 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05823023.

AI Summary

Summary of 30 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 79 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $400 for Electric (Homer Electric), $400 for Gas (Enstar),… and $50 for Security Alarm Systems (Communications Alaska).

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Septic Tank". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Septic Tank" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 79 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(24) · sign in to open

Sub TypeMixed Use
Stories2
Year Built1996
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #05823023
MLS #22-3952

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$3,000,0000.0%
$506/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+20.0%
$506/sqft
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
$2,500,000-16.7%
$439/sqft
4/5/2022
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+344.4%
$506/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-3952
9/16/2016
Sold
$675,000+23.9%
$180/sqft
8/30/2004
Sold
$545,0000.0%
$140/sqft
6/11/2002
Listed for sale
$545,000
$140/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tennessee Walker · Jack White Real Estate Kenai

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $300,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$17,963/mo

$2,700,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers