34175 Keystone Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 74

$3,000,000

Expired

34175 Keystone Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

0

Bathrooms

5,924

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

$506/sqft0.95 acres lot

MLS# 25-4016· Listed Apr 11, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

River Front Lodge! With low vacancy & a great location, this is a must see. The main building totals 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. The two-story duplex was built in 2017 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in each unit with a sq. footage of 960 per side. 100 ft of river frontage. Selling turnkey (aside from personal belongings and mounts) * See documents for more details! * BOOK SHOWING TODAY

Documents & insights

5 to review

30 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05823023.

AI Summary

Summary of 30 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 74 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly utility cost of $400 for electricity with Homer Electric and $400 for natural gas with Enstar. Security alarm systems cost $50 per month with Communications Alaska.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Sep 2016

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Transfer Disclosure Statement notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Flooding (2006 Skilak Glacier burst - ice/water at 50' natural riverbank, none reached backyard)
View source — Transfer Disclosure Statement
Unlock 78 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(23) · sign in to open

Sub TypeMixed Use
Year Built1996
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #05823023
MLS #25-4016

Heating

BaseboardForced AirRadiantElectricSeparate Meters

Flooring

Vinyl

Sewer

Lift StationSeptic Tank

View

Mountain(s)River

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$3,000,0000.0%
$506/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+20.0%
$506/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-4016
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
$2,500,000-16.7%
$439/sqft
4/5/2022
Listed for sale
$3,000,000+344.4%
$506/sqft
9/16/2016
Sold
$675,000+23.9%
$180/sqft
8/30/2004
Sold
$545,0000.0%
$140/sqft
6/11/2002
Listed for sale
$545,000
$140/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tennessee Walker · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $300,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$17,963/mo

$2,700,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers