20603 Mountain Vista Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 54

$540,000

Active

20603 Mountain Vista Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,424

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

$223/sqft2-car garage0.08 acres lot

MLS# 26-4127· Listed Apr 20, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Spacious 3-level home in the heart of Eagle River offering 2,424 sq ft of functional living space. This 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home features a versatile layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The lower level includes a comfortable living area, pantry, half bath, and direct access to the fenced backyard. Showings Begin April 27, 2026. The main level offers an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with a convenient half bath and access to the balcony. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms, including the primary suite, along with two full bathrooms and a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. Complete with a 2-car garage and located just a short 15-minute drive to JBER, this home offers both comfort and a prime location.

Documents & insights

3 key items2 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0673248200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 58 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Seller reports average monthly utility costs: Electric (MEA) $350 (note: $150-$200 of this is for EV charging)… , Gas (Enstar) $195, Refuse (Alaska Waste) $45, and AWWU (Sewer/Water) $125 combined.

Source: SOA PD · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2022 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2022 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2022: [section left blank]
View source — SOA PD ↔ BEES and Plat
Unlock 60 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2013
Lot Size0.08 acres
Parcel #0673248200001
HOA Fee$50/mo
MLS #26-4127

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardRoad Service AreaPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$540,000+20.0%
$223/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4127
7/22/2022
Sold
$449,900+23.9%
$186/sqft
11/6/2017
Sold
$363,000-4.4%
$150/sqft
1/28/2016
Listed for sale
$379,900+5.8%
$157/sqft
1/29/2014
Sold
$359,000
$156/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: McKenzie Andrews · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $54,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,233/mo

$486,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers