20603 Mountain Vista Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 21

$379,900

Expired

20603 Mountain Vista Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

Jack White Real Estate

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,424

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

$157/sqft2-car garage0.08 acres lot

MLS# 16-1154· Listed Jan 28, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

4 bedrooms all on second floor, SF includes 558 SF lower level. Extra storage under the garage. Great room with gas fireplace, kitchen with granite counters, breakfast bar, birch cabinets w/crown molding. Backyard is fenced, views of the mountains. 5* energy rating on 10/17/13.

Documents & insights

2 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0673248200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Seller reports average monthly utility costs: Electric (MEA) $350 (note: $150-$200 of this is for EV charging)… , Gas (Enstar) $195, Refuse (Alaska Waste) $45, and AWWU (Sewer/Water) $125 combined.

Source: SOA PD · Active Apr 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive Apr 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The SOA PD notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Re-applied sealant to exhaust pipe.
View source — SOA PD
Unlock 57 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2013
Lot Size0.08 acres
Parcel #0673248200001
HOA Fee$48/mo
MLS #16-1154

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementCeiling Fan(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRoad Service Area

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$540,000+20.0%
$223/sqft
7/22/2022
Sold
$449,900+23.9%
$186/sqft
11/6/2017
Sold
$363,000-4.4%
$150/sqft
1/28/2016
Listed for sale
$379,900+5.8%
$157/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-1154
1/29/2014
Sold
$359,000
$156/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $37,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,275/mo

$341,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers