20603 Mountain Vista Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 43

$363,000

Originally $375,000

Closed

20603 Mountain Vista Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,424

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

$150/sqft2-car garage0.08 acres lot

MLS# 17-8435· Listed May 27, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Like-new 4 bedroom home with unfinished basement, fenced yard, mountain views, & zoned for Alpenglow Elementary! Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. All 4 bedrooms & laundry upstairs. Huge master suite with greenbelt views & sounds of the creek. Square footage includes 558 sqft unfinished basement. Fenced yard, 2 car garage, lots of storage & much much more!

Documents & insights

2 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0673248200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Seller reports average monthly utility costs: Electric (MEA) $350 (note: $150-$200 of this is for EV charging)… , Gas (Enstar) $195, Refuse (Alaska Waste) $45, and AWWU (Sewer/Water) $125 combined.

Source: SOA PD · Active Apr 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive Apr 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The SOA PD notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Re-applied sealant to exhaust pipe.
View source — SOA PD
Unlock 57 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2013
Lot Size0.08 acres
Parcel #0673248200001
Annual Taxes$5,374 (2016)
MLS #17-8435

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposal

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$540,000+20.0%
$223/sqft
7/22/2022
Sold
$449,900+23.9%
$186/sqft
11/6/2017
Sold
$363,000-4.4%
$150/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-8435
1/28/2016
Listed for sale
$379,900+5.8%
$157/sqft
1/29/2014
Sold
$359,000
$156/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kloud Realty Group · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $36,300
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,174/mo

$326,700 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers