20603 Mountain Vista Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 19

$359,000

Closed

20603 Mountain Vista Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,302

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

$156/sqft2-car garage0.08 acres lot

MLS# 13-681· Listed Jan 16, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Seller is offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs and $3000 towards an appliance allowance. Open house Sat/Sun 1-4. The 'Poplar' 4 bdrms all on second floor, 2.5 baths. SF includes 558 SF lower level. Extra storage under the garage. Great room with gas fireplace, kitchen with 2 CM granite, breakfast bar, birch cabinets w/crown molding.

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0000000000000.

AI Summary

4 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

4 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2013
Lot Size0.08 acres
Parcel #0000000000000
HOA Fee$52/mo
MLS #13-681

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$540,000+20.0%
$223/sqft
7/22/2022
Sold
$449,900+23.9%
$186/sqft
11/6/2017
Sold
$363,000-4.4%
$150/sqft
1/28/2016
Listed for sale
$379,900+5.8%
$157/sqft
1/29/2014
Sold
$359,000
$156/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-681

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Connie Yoshimura · Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $35,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,150/mo

$323,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers