2639 N Gaunt Lane, Houston AK 996941 / 44

$370,000

Active

2639 N Gaunt Lane

Houston AK 99694

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,968

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$188/sqft2-car garage1.05 acres lot

MLS# 26-5046· Listed May 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Tucked among towering birch trees and wild Alaska beauty, this cedar chalet feels worlds away while still just minutes from Three Bears, Miller's Market, and the highway. Walls of windows, vaulted wood ceilings, a Blaze King stove, loft-style primary suite, and wraparound deck create a warm retreat surrounded by peaceful forest views, wild roses, raspberries, and crab apple trees.

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1151B02L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 29 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by MEA, with an annual cost of $1,300. Refuse service is provided by Denali Refuse, listed at $940/mo(?). Septic service is provided by Shamrock for $300/every other.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2022

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Mar 2022

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is served by private well and septic system.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 28 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built1986
Lot Size1.05 acres
Parcel #1151B02L007
MLS #26-5046

Heating

BaseboardElectricWood Stove

Interior Features

BasementArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Laminate Counters

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000+13.8%
$188/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5046
8/9/2024
Listed for sale
$325,000-3.0%
$165/sqft
5/3/2024
Listed for sale
$335,000+48.9%
$95/sqft
3/8/2022
Sold
$225,000+40.8%
$114/sqft
5/11/2007
Sold
$159,800
$81/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Dar Walden · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $37,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,215/mo

$333,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers