2639 N Gaunt Lane, Houston AK 996231 / 31

$325,000

Originally $335,000

Canceled

2639 N Gaunt Lane

Houston AK 99623

Advantage Alaska Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,968

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$165/sqft2-car garage1.05 acres lot

MLS# 24-10189· Listed Aug 9, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Incredible custom chalet style home in private setting w/ huge detached garage/shop/barn! Wrap-around deck, large windows, vaulted ceilings in upper level & Blaze King stove. Loft master suite w/ private bath. Downstairs family room w/ direct access outside (perfect for guests). Built in chicken coop (in shop), shed & fenced yard area. Large lawn w/ wild roses, wild raspberries, crab apple trees!

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1151B02L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 29 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by MEA, with an annual cost of $1,300. Refuse service is provided by Denali Refuse, listed at $940/mo(?). Septic service is provided by Shamrock for $300/every other.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2022

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Mar 2022

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is served by private well and septic system.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 28 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built1986
Lot Size1.05 acres
Parcel #1151B02L007
Annual Taxes$2,980 (2024)
MLS #24-10189

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000+13.8%
$188/sqft
8/9/2024
Listed for sale
$325,000-3.0%
$165/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-10189
5/3/2024
Listed for sale
$335,000+48.9%
$95/sqft
3/8/2022
Sold
$225,000+40.8%
$114/sqft
5/11/2007
Sold
$159,800
$81/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tait Zimmerman · Advantage Alaska Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,946/mo

$292,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers