2639 N Gaunt Lane, Houston AK 996521 / 18

$159,800

Originally $165,000

Closed

2639 N Gaunt Lane

Houston AK 99652

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,977

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$81/sqft01.05 acres lot

MLS# 06-9992· Listed Jun 26, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Large home on 3 levels. Light & open cedar prow front Chalet w/pine tounge in groove ceiling in main living area,large front deck, 3rd floor master suite overlooks wall of windows. Private wooded lot w/real lawn & easy access to hwy. Older home w/lots of character in need of some updating but quite the honey for the money. 2 full baths (new surround in MBB) 2 additional bedrooms on lower level Really a great location for commuters.

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1151B02L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 29 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by MEA, with an annual cost of $1,300. Refuse service is provided by Denali Refuse, listed at $940/mo(?). Septic service is provided by Shamrock for $300/every other.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2022

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Mar 2022

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is served by private well and septic system.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 28 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingDetached
Year Built1986
Lot Size1.05 acres
Parcel #1151B02L007
MLS #06-9992

Heating

BaseboardForced AirElectricOil

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service Area

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000+13.8%
$188/sqft
8/9/2024
Listed for sale
$325,000-3.0%
$165/sqft
5/3/2024
Listed for sale
$335,000+48.9%
$95/sqft
3/8/2022
Sold
$225,000+40.8%
$114/sqft
5/11/2007
Sold
$159,800
$81/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-9992

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,980
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$957/mo

$143,820 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers