2639 N Gaunt Drive, Houston AK 996521 / 42

$225,000

Originally $230,000

Closed

2639 N Gaunt Drive

Houston AK 99652

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,968

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$114/sqft2-car garage1.05 acres lot

MLS# 21-14643· Listed Sep 10, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

3-level cedar Chalet w/wall of windows, tongue-n-groove celing over Living Rm, 3rd floor master suite w/full bath. Lg front deck, private wooded lot w/easy access to highway. Kitchen remodeled in 2017. New Roof 2015 (metal, insulation, etc.) Bamboo flooring. 2 ground floor bedrms w/outside door. Efficient wood stove plus NEW secondary heating system added. Watch for free range chickens! Seller installed secondary heaters for VA/FHA/RD lending. Accessory baseboard heaters have been installed. Property may be zoned to allow for business, BTV

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1151B02L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 29 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by MEA, with an annual cost of $1,300. Refuse service is provided by Denali Refuse, listed at $940/mo(?). Septic service is provided by Shamrock for $300/every other.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is served by private well and septic system.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 28 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built1986
Lot Size1.05 acres
Parcel #1151B02L007
Annual Taxes$1,913 (2020)
MLS #21-14643

Heating

BaseboardOtherRadiantElectricWood

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaCorner LotStorageHome WarrantyPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

Concrete

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000+13.8%
$188/sqft
8/9/2024
Listed for sale
$325,000-3.0%
$165/sqft
5/3/2024
Listed for sale
$335,000+48.9%
$95/sqft
3/8/2022
Sold
$225,000+40.8%
$114/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-14643
5/11/2007
Sold
$159,800
$81/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Unity Home Group · EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,347/mo

$202,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers