32260 Moonshine Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 100

$1,100,000

Canceled

32260 Moonshine Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

Kenai Real Property Services

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,080

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$357/sqft2-car garage1.16 acres lot

MLS# 25-2350· Listed Mar 7, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Spacious 3 BDR, 2 BA, 2600 sq ft Kenai River frontage home with beautiful updates. Main home has 2 large decks, picturesque views of the Kenai River/Mountains. Above the detached garage is a 480 sq ft. studio apartment with full bath/kitchen. Kenai River access is an elevated walkway and stairs. Fish in your own backyard.! Property also has a storage shed, greenhouse, and fenced garden area.

Documents & insights

28 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06627033.

AI Summary

28 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(21) · sign in to open

28 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built1981
Lot Size1.16 acres
Parcel #06627033
MLS #25-2350

Heating

Natural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Soaking TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewWaterfrontWaterfront AccessStoragePrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetCeramic Tile

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)River

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,495,000+35.9%
$485/sqft
3/7/2025
Listed for sale
$1,100,0000.0%
$357/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-2350
5/15/2024
Listed for sale
$1,100,000+126.8%
$357/sqft
6/29/2018
Sold
$485,000-17.4%
$174/sqft
7/19/2015
Listed for sale
$587,500-11.7%
$211/sqft
7/24/2012
Listed for sale
$665,000-1.5%
$196/sqft
3/17/2010
Listed for sale
$675,0000.0%
$199/sqft
6/26/2009
Listed for sale
$675,000+12.7%
$199/sqft
4/12/2007
Listed for sale
$599,000
$176/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Christy L Weber · Kenai Real Property Services

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $110,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$6,586/mo

$990,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers