32260 Moonshine Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 52

$675,000

Expired

32260 Moonshine Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,400

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$199/sqft1-car garage1.16 acres lot

MLS# 10-3298· Listed Mar 17, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Very unique Kenai Riverfront home featuring extras like huge wrap-around deck allowing you to enjoy the spectacular view of Kenai River and surrounding mountain. Recent upgrades include custom tile work in bathrooms, remodeled and upgraded portions of the home too numerous to list. SELLER MAY CONSIDER TAKING OTHER PROPERTY IN TRADE!

Documents & insights

28 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06627033.

AI Summary

28 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(27) · sign in to open

28 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1981
Lot Size1.16 acres
Parcel #06627033
MLS #10-3298

Heating

OtherWoodOilSee Remarks

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopIn-Law FloorplanBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingWaterfrontWaterfront Access

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,495,000+35.9%
$485/sqft
3/7/2025
Listed for sale
$1,100,0000.0%
$357/sqft
5/15/2024
Listed for sale
$1,100,000+126.8%
$357/sqft
6/29/2018
Sold
$485,000-17.4%
$174/sqft
7/19/2015
Listed for sale
$587,500-11.7%
$211/sqft
7/24/2012
Listed for sale
$665,000-1.5%
$196/sqft
3/17/2010
Listed for sale
$675,0000.0%
$199/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-3298
6/26/2009
Listed for sale
$675,000+12.7%
$199/sqft
4/12/2007
Listed for sale
$599,000
$176/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $67,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,042/mo

$607,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers