32260 Moonshine Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 53

$485,000

Originally $549,000

Closed

32260 Moonshine Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,789

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$174/sqft01.16 acres lot

MLS# 17-15930· Listed Sep 12, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

PEACEFUL RIVERFRONT, w/ NAT. GAS HEAT AT HOME 1.16 acres on the KENAI RIVER. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, and 2700sf w/2 Wrap around Decks that Give some of the BEST VIEWS OF THE KENAI RIVER & KENAI MOUNTAIN RANGE. This View is hard to Beat! Prvt. Road to River, walk or Drive. Bonus Apartment is the 4th bedroom, and 3rd Bath above Shop for MIL or B&B potential. Home has Family Room W/walk out to Decks

Documents & insights

28 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06627033.

AI Summary

28 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(18) · sign in to open

28 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1981
Lot Size1.16 acres
Parcel #06627033
Annual Taxes$1,428 (2015)
MLS #17-15930

Heating

KeroseneOtherWoodNatural GasOil

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopIn-Law FloorplanBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewWaterfrontWaterfront AccessLot-BluffStoragePrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,495,000+35.9%
$485/sqft
3/7/2025
Listed for sale
$1,100,0000.0%
$357/sqft
5/15/2024
Listed for sale
$1,100,000+126.8%
$357/sqft
6/29/2018
Sold
$485,000-17.4%
$174/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-15930
7/19/2015
Listed for sale
$587,500-11.7%
$211/sqft
7/24/2012
Listed for sale
$665,000-1.5%
$196/sqft
3/17/2010
Listed for sale
$675,0000.0%
$199/sqft
6/26/2009
Listed for sale
$675,000+12.7%
$199/sqft
4/12/2007
Listed for sale
$599,000
$176/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Febra C Hensley · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $48,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,904/mo

$436,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers