32260 Moonshine Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 12

$599,000

Canceled

32260 Moonshine Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,400

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$176/sqft01.16 acres lot

MLS# 07-5439· Listed Apr 12, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Kenai River front home with 180 degree view of the river. Own your own private fishing hole complete with 4 bedroom home. Wrap around deck for entertaining and enjoying your spectacual view. Also features an apartment above workshop. Stairs down to the river currently under construction.

Documents & insights

28 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06627033.

AI Summary

28 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents from prior listings(28) · sign in to open

28 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1981
Lot Size1.16 acres
Parcel #06627033
MLS #07-5439

Heating

OtherOilSee Remarks

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)River

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,495,000+35.9%
$485/sqft
3/7/2025
Listed for sale
$1,100,0000.0%
$357/sqft
5/15/2024
Listed for sale
$1,100,000+126.8%
$357/sqft
6/29/2018
Sold
$485,000-17.4%
$174/sqft
7/19/2015
Listed for sale
$587,500-11.7%
$211/sqft
7/24/2012
Listed for sale
$665,000-1.5%
$196/sqft
3/17/2010
Listed for sale
$675,0000.0%
$199/sqft
6/26/2009
Listed for sale
$675,000+12.7%
$199/sqft
4/12/2007
Listed for sale
$599,000
$176/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-5439

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $59,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,587/mo

$539,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers