16409 Sandpiper Drive, Anchorage AK 995161 / 44

$9,500

Originally $10,000

Canceled

16409 Sandpiper Drive

Anchorage AK 99516

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

7

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

7,672

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

$1/sqft6-car garage1.1 acres lot

MLS# 15-4979· Listed Apr 10, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This jaw dropping home located on Sandpiper Drive is sure to please! With just under 8,000 sq ft of luxurious living, this home has it all! Top of the line stainless steel appliances, built in refrigerator, wine cellar, theatre room, to die for master suite with views as far as the eye can see. Call to view this amazing place today!!

Documents & insights

1 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0200432200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 110 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by well water utilizing three holding tanks and features continuous hot water circulation. A generator hookup is designed to run heat and water during power outages, and there is a natural gas connection for the grill.

Source: Luxury Features - · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Apr 2011

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure forms notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Pipe leaked above bottom garage and was repaired
View source — Disclosure forms
Unlock 110 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths5
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces6
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2006
Lot Size1.1 acres
Parcel #0200432200001
MLS #15-4979

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceSecurity SystemBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

ViewGarage Door OpenerRV ParkingPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

View

City LightsInletMountain(s)UnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$2,195,000+15.6%
$286/sqft
9/18/2015
Sold
$1,899,000+19889.5%
$248/sqft
4/10/2015
Listed for sale
$9,500-99.5%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-4979
9/13/2013
Listed for sale
$1,979,000+0.5%
$286/sqft
4/15/2013
Listed for sale
$1,970,000+1.8%
$257/sqft
11/30/2009
Listed for sale
$1,935,000+6.6%
$285/sqft
12/15/2006
Sold
$1,815,000-4.2%
$237/sqft
10/19/2005
Listed for sale
$1,895,000
$292/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$57/mo

$8,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers