16409 Sandpiper Drive, Anchorage AK 995161 / 66

$1,979,000

Canceled

16409 Sandpiper Drive

Anchorage AK 99516

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

7

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

6,930

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$286/sqft6-car garage1.1 acres lot

MLS# 13-13929· Listed Sep 13, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

One of a kind special executive home with many elegant features, superb craftsmanship, commercial grade appliances, home theater, 1200 bottle wine cellar, workout room, audio through out, MIL/Au-pair space, extensive Brazilian hardwood floors, slab granite vanities throughout, 360 degree views of inlet, Denali & Foraker, 2 separate gar(6 car), Spectacular Master-suite, tiled dog wash- Supplement Custom home-Builder cut NO corners on high quality finishes and materials - all surfaces are slab granite, hard wood floors, travertine tile. Large windows, 6 burner Wolf gas range, 2 wine coolers, commercial ice maker, twin forced air furnace, humidified 1200 bottle wine room with cork floor, 2 separate staircases, nice decks & patio areas with spectacular views, formal dining-room, living room and family rooms, Seller will consider the trade of your smaller home in the purchase of this home.

Documents & insights

1 key item1 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0200432200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 111 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average annual utility costs of $325 per month for gas and $300 per month for electricity.

Source: Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2011 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2011 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2011: [section left blank]
View source — Disclosure ↔ Disclosure forms
Unlock 111 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths5
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces6
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2005
Lot Size1.1 acres
Parcel #0200432200001
Annual Taxes$19,947 (2013)
MLS #13-13929

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubWired for SoundCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerSatellite ComponentsViewStorageIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$2,195,000+15.6%
$286/sqft
9/18/2015
Sold
$1,899,000+19889.5%
$248/sqft
4/10/2015
Listed for sale
$9,500-99.5%
$1/sqft
9/13/2013
Listed for sale
$1,979,000+0.5%
$286/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-13929
4/15/2013
Listed for sale
$1,970,000+1.8%
$257/sqft
11/30/2009
Listed for sale
$1,935,000+6.6%
$285/sqft
12/15/2006
Sold
$1,815,000-4.2%
$237/sqft
10/19/2005
Listed for sale
$1,895,000
$292/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $197,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$11,850/mo

$1,781,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers