12203 Woodward Drive, Anchorage AK 995161 / 44
Just Listed

$615,000

Active

12203 Woodward Drive

Anchorage AK 99516

Herrington and Company, LLC

5

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,329

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$264/sqft2-car garage0.2 acres lot

MLS# 26-5596· Listed May 18, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Southside home w/ vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace, and a layout that gives everyone room to breathe. Split-entry with four bedrooms and laundry downstairs, primary suite with dual closets and spacious private bath on the top floor. Beautiful kitchen with stainless appliances flows into the open dining and living areas. Fresh exterior paint in 2026.

Documents & insights

2 key items6 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161819400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 63 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by Chugach with a listed amount of $72. Gas is provided by Enstar.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Aug 2010

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2010 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2010 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2010: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 64 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0161819400001
Annual Taxes$7,780 (2025)
MLS #26-5596

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$615,000+30.9%
$264/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5596
5/23/2022
Sold
$470,000+32.8%
$202/sqft
3/10/2010
Listed for sale
$354,000+58.1%
$152/sqft
12/1/2009
Sold
$223,900-34.0%
$96/sqft
7/15/2008
Listed for sale
$339,000-4.2%
$146/sqft
3/23/2006
Listed for sale
$354,000
$152/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Garrett L Moore · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $61,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,682/mo

$553,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers