12203 Woodward Drive, Anchorage AK 995161 / 9

$354,000

Originally $369,000

Canceled

12203 Woodward Drive

Anchorage AK 99516

Northern Trust Real Estate

5

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,329

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$152/sqft2-car garage0.2 acres lot

MLS# 06-3768· Listed Mar 23, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This beautiful home was remodeled in 2004. Upgardes include cabinets, appliances, berber carpet, and tiled entrance. Master BDRM has his and her closets, double sinks and jetted tub. Vaulted ceilings and custom skylights throughout. Great fenced backyard w/custom double deck with a view.

Documents & insights

2 to review

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161819400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 15 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by Chugach with a listed amount of $72. Gas is provided by Enstar.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Aug 2010

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Aug 2010

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Property was purchased from bank foreclosure; prior owner let heat go out and pipes froze, requiring all pipes and plumbing to be replaced and damage repaired.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 16 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0161819400001
Annual Taxes$4,339 (2005)
MLS #06-3768

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaView

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$615,000+30.9%
$264/sqft
5/23/2022
Sold
$470,000+32.8%
$202/sqft
3/10/2010
Listed for sale
$354,000+58.1%
$152/sqft
12/1/2009
Sold
$223,900-34.0%
$96/sqft
7/15/2008
Listed for sale
$339,000-4.2%
$146/sqft
3/23/2006
Listed for sale
$354,000
$152/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-3768

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $35,400
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,120/mo

$318,600 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers