12203 Woodward Drive, Anchorage AK 99516

$223,900

Originally $324,900

Closed

12203 Woodward Drive

Anchorage AK 99516

Jack White Real Estate

5

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,329

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$96/sqft2-car garage0.2 acres lot

MLS# 09-1069· Listed Jan 29, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Acquired property sold in as-is condition. Spacious 5 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a two car garage. Home needs some TLC but could be fantastic. Need mostly for cosmetics however, property has suffered some freeze damage of which the extent is not known.

Documents & insights

2 to review

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161819400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 15 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by Chugach with a listed amount of $72. Gas is provided by Enstar.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Aug 2010

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Aug 2010

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Property was purchased from bank foreclosure; prior owner let heat go out and pipes froze, requiring all pipes and plumbing to be replaced and damage repaired.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 16 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0161819400001
Annual Taxes$5,162 (2008)
MLS #09-1069

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceBR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$615,000+30.9%
$264/sqft
5/23/2022
Sold
$470,000+32.8%
$202/sqft
3/10/2010
Listed for sale
$354,000+58.1%
$152/sqft
12/1/2009
Sold
$223,900-34.0%
$96/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-1069
7/15/2008
Listed for sale
$339,000-4.2%
$146/sqft
3/23/2006
Listed for sale
$354,000
$152/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,390
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,341/mo

$201,510 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers