1485 N Meadow Lakes Loop, Wasilla AK 996231 / 54

$469,000

Active

1485 N Meadow Lakes Loop

Wasilla AK 99623

Wooden Hull Estates

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,206

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

$213/sqft2-car garage3.04 acres lot

MLS# 26-5539· Listed May 15, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Inviting 4 bed, 2.5 bath home on over 3 usable acres just minutes from Wasilla. This property offers room for horses, hobbies, and outdoor living, with a two-stall barn, split doors, enclosed 10x10 tack room, and covered hay storage. Inside, enjoy a functional layout with a first-floor primary suite featuring a beautiful tiled walk-in shower, a lower-level family room, and vaulted ceilings upstairs with an open kitchen, dining, and living area. The spacious deck off the dining room completes this great Alaska property.

Documents & insights

3 key items3 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6690B02L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 63 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Average monthly utility costs are $130 for electric (via Mea) and $150 for gas (via Enstar). Road maintenance is provided by the MSB.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2009 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2009 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2009: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Sellers Disclosure Statement
Unlock 65 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2010
Lot Size3.04 acres
SubdivisionWooden Hull Estates
Parcel #6690B02L002
Annual Taxes$5,483 (2026)
MLS #26-5539

Heating

Forced Air

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Horse PropertyRV ParkingPrivate YardPoultry Allowed

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Water Source

Well

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000+17.3%
$213/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5539
2/24/2023
Sold
$399,900+42.9%
$181/sqft
11/21/2016
Sold
$279,900+27.2%
$128/sqft
10/1/2012
Listed for sale
$220,000+12.8%
$103/sqft
10/8/2010
Sold
$195,000+388.7%
$91/sqft
4/17/2008
Listed for sale
$39,900-33.4%
$18/sqft
7/20/2007
Listed for sale
$59,900
$27/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Paul L Callaway · EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $46,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,808/mo

$422,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers