1485 N Meadow Lakes Loop, Wasilla AK 996231 / 28

$399,900

Originally $414,900

Closed

1485 N Meadow Lakes Loop

Wasilla AK 99623

Homes Unlimited

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,206

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

$181/sqft3-car garage3.04 acres lot

MLS# 22-15595· Listed Dec 5, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wonderful layout, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on 3.04 acre lot!! Horse property or anything you want property. Not too far from Wasilla proper, quick into town. Home features first floor primary suite with amazing walk in tiled shower. Nice sized family room on lower floor. Nice vaulted ceilings upstairs with open kitchen, dining and living room. 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs, and deck off dining area. Tired of boarding your horses? Two stall barn with split doors and a 10 x 10 tack room fully enclosed. Also has covered hay storage the length of the building! Seller is willing to remove snow for barn access for horses before closing! Three car garage! Seller related to listing licensees.

Documents & insights

3 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6690B02L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 60 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Average monthly utility costs are $130 for electric (via Mea) and $150 for gas (via Enstar). Road maintenance is provided by the MSB.

Source: Property Disclosure · Coming Soon May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookComing Soon May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Ceiling has some cracks in drywall.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 62 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2010
Lot Size3.04 acres
Parcel #6690B02L002
Annual Taxes$5,003 (2022)
MLS #22-15595

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardGarage Door OpenerHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaRV ParkingWaterfront AccessHome WarrantyPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000+17.3%
$213/sqft
2/24/2023
Sold
$399,900+42.9%
$181/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-15595
11/21/2016
Sold
$279,900+27.2%
$128/sqft
10/1/2012
Listed for sale
$220,000+12.8%
$103/sqft
10/8/2010
Sold
$195,000+388.7%
$91/sqft
4/17/2008
Listed for sale
$39,900-33.4%
$18/sqft
7/20/2007
Listed for sale
$59,900
$27/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michelle Coffman · Homes Unlimited

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,394/mo

$359,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers