$195,000

Closed

1485 N Meadow Lakes Loop

Wasilla AK 99654

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,140

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

$91/sqft2-car garage3.03 acres lot

MLS# 10-4264· Listed Apr 1, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

For Stats only

Documents & insights

3 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6690B02L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 60 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Average monthly utility costs are $130 for electric (via Mea) and $150 for gas (via Enstar). Road maintenance is provided by the MSB.

Source: Property Disclosure · Coming Soon May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookComing Soon May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Ceiling has some cracks in drywall.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 62 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2010
Lot Size3.03 acres
Parcel #6690B02L002
MLS #10-4264

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionRoad Service AreaRV ParkingWaterfront AccessHome WarrantyPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000+17.3%
$213/sqft
2/24/2023
Sold
$399,900+42.9%
$181/sqft
11/21/2016
Sold
$279,900+27.2%
$128/sqft
10/1/2012
Listed for sale
$220,000+12.8%
$103/sqft
10/8/2010
Sold
$195,000+388.7%
$91/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-4264
4/17/2008
Listed for sale
$39,900-33.4%
$19/sqft
7/20/2007
Listed for sale
$59,900
$28/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,168/mo

$175,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers