1350 Angler Drive, Kenai AK 996111 / 36
Just Listed

$1,289,000

Active

1350 Angler Drive

Kenai AK 99611

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

0

Bathrooms

4,769

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

$270/sqft1.71 acres lot

MLS# 26-5211· Listed May 11, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

INCOME OPPORTUNITY! Five condominium units on 1.71 acres offered as a package sale. Property includes two duplex-style cabins totaling four 866 sq ft units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus one standalone 1,305 sq ft unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All units are leased. See additional information in documents tab. 24 hour notice required for showings.

Documents & insights

2 to review

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04939046.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Oct 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Gravel pit within a one-mile radius of the property
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 20 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeSingle Use
Year Built2000
Lot Size1.71 acres
Parcel #04939046
MLS #26-5211

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Sewer

Lift StationSeptic Tank

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$1,289,000+362.0%
$270/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5211
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$279,0000.0%
$322/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$279,000-20.1%
$322/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$349,000+25.1%
$267/sqft
12/20/2025
Listed for sale
$279,0000.0%
$322/sqft
12/13/2025
Listed for sale
$279,000-66.0%
$322/sqft
12/6/2022
Sold
$820,000+66566.7%
$146/sqft
1/5/2022
Sold
$1,230-99.8%
$1/sqft
4/30/2012
Listed for sale
$729,000-8.8%
$130/sqft
1/28/2011
Listed for sale
$799,0000.0%
$142/sqft
10/18/2010
Listed for sale
$799,0000.0%
$142/sqft
10/18/2010
Listed for sale
$799,000-4.3%
$142/sqft
2/18/2009
Listed for sale
$834,500-1.7%
$149/sqft
10/29/2007
Listed for sale
$849,000
$151/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Mallory L Musgrove · Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $128,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7,718/mo

$1,160,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers