1350 Angler Drive, Kenai AK 996111 / 5

$849,000

Originally $995,000

Expired

1350 Angler Drive

Kenai AK 99611

0

Bathrooms

5,616

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

$151/sqft1.71 acres lot

MLS# 07-16936· Listed Oct 29, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

PRIVATE KENAI RIVER ACCESS CABINS w/DOCK ACROSS FROM BEAVER CREEK KING HOLE. 5 log cabins beautifully constructed NEW in '01, custom interiors, log staircase & fully furnished on 1.71 ac w/CLASS C Well& DEC approved septic system. This parcel is permitted for 3 more cabins. Perfect for Lodge/Guide Business or Private Retreat. Addl lodge w/18 acres, riverfront & docks for sale. See listing 08-4052.

Documents & insights

2 to review

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04939046.

AI Summary

Summary of 5 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Gravel pit within a one-mile radius of the property
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 20 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Sub TypeMixed Use
Year Built2000
Lot Size1.71 acres
Parcel #04939046
MLS #07-16936

Heating

BaseboardUnknownNatural Gas

Flooring

Tile

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$1,289,000+362.0%
$270/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$279,0000.0%
$322/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$279,000-20.1%
$322/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$349,000+25.1%
$267/sqft
12/20/2025
Listed for sale
$279,0000.0%
$322/sqft
12/13/2025
Listed for sale
$279,000-66.0%
$322/sqft
12/6/2022
Sold
$820,000+66566.7%
$146/sqft
1/5/2022
Sold
$1,230-99.8%
$1/sqft
4/30/2012
Listed for sale
$729,000-8.8%
$130/sqft
1/28/2011
Listed for sale
$799,0000.0%
$142/sqft
10/18/2010
Listed for sale
$799,0000.0%
$142/sqft
10/18/2010
Listed for sale
$799,000-4.3%
$142/sqft
2/18/2009
Listed for sale
$834,500-1.7%
$149/sqft
10/29/2007
Listed for sale
$849,000
$151/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-16936

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $84,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,084/mo

$764,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers