1350 Angler Drive, Kenai AK 996111 / 13

$799,000

Expired

1350 Angler Drive

Kenai AK 99611

Five Star Realty, LLC

0

Bathrooms

5,616

Sq Ft

$142/sqft1.71 acres lot2 stories

MLS# 10-14160· Listed Oct 18, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Here is your Alaskan Dreram Resort! Option also to purchase river front property w/ a beautiful boat dock & area to fish from your own bank. Five gorgeous log cabins built in 2000 on 1.71 acres, featuring custom interiors. Beautiful natural wood interiors, custom cabinets, T/G lofted ceilings, custom log staircases, metal roofs. Parcel has tentative approval for 3 more cabin permits.

Documents & insights

2 to review

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04939046.

AI Summary

Summary of 5 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Oct 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Gravel pit within a one-mile radius of the property
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 20 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Sub TypeMixed Use
Stories2
Lot Size1.71 acres
Parcel #04939046
MLS #10-14160

Heating

BaseboardOtherNatural GasSee Remarks

Sewer

Lift Station

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$1,289,000+362.0%
$270/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$279,0000.0%
$322/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$279,000-20.1%
$322/sqft
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$349,000+25.1%
$267/sqft
12/20/2025
Listed for sale
$279,0000.0%
$322/sqft
12/13/2025
Listed for sale
$279,000-66.0%
$322/sqft
12/6/2022
Sold
$820,000+66566.7%
$146/sqft
1/5/2022
Sold
$1,230-99.8%
$1/sqft
4/30/2012
Listed for sale
$729,000-8.8%
$130/sqft
1/28/2011
Listed for sale
$799,0000.0%
$142/sqft
10/18/2010
Listed for sale
$799,0000.0%
$142/sqft
10/18/2010
Listed for sale
$799,000-4.3%
$142/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-14160
2/18/2009
Listed for sale
$834,500-1.7%
$149/sqft
10/29/2007
Listed for sale
$849,000
$151/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $79,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,784/mo

$719,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers