7050 W Werner Drive, Wasilla AK 99623

$419,000

Canceled

7050 W Werner Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,888

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

$222/sqft3-car garage0.46 acres lot

MLS# 26-5053· Listed May 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Settlers Bay with a fully fenced backyard, finished 3-car heated garage, RV parking with wastewater drop access, and thoughtful custom upgrades throughout. Featuring both a living room and separate family room, this home offers flexible space for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home... Inside, you'll find custom trim work, updated paint, hardwood stairs, a media wall, and a hidden bookcase door in the primary bedroom that adds a unique custom touch. Vaulted ceilings, a stone fireplace, and natural light create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances and an updated kitchen faucet, with easy flow into the breakfast nook and dining area. Additional updates include a new furnace installed in 2023, on-demand water heater installed in 2024, and a new fan/light combo in the downstairs bathroom. Enjoy Alaska summers from the upgraded back deck with updated railings and gate, overlooking the private fenced yard. The property also includes a utility shed for additional storage and a large laundry room with plenty of functional space. Conveniently located near Settlers Bay amenities with paved access and commuter-friendly proximity to Wasilla.

Documents & insights

2 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1283BI1L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 78 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a community water source (Well C) and a private septic system (Septic Tank 1). Heating is listed as gas.

Source: Property Profile · Coming Soon May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled May 2015

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Sellers Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Microwave handle broken
View source — Sellers Property Disclosure
Unlock 79 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2006
Lot Size0.46 acres
Parcel #1283BI1L004
MLS #26-5053

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.Paved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Flooring

Carpet

Water Source

Shared Well

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$419,0000.0%
$222/sqft
5/15/2026
Cancelled
$419,0000.0%
$222/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5053
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$419,000+16660.0%
$222/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5053
10/12/2021
Sold
$2,500-99.2%
$1/sqft
8/21/2020
Sold
$305,900+9.6%
$160/sqft
9/14/2015
Sold
$279,000-0.3%
$146/sqft
2/26/2015
Listed for sale
$279,900+7.1%
$147/sqft
9/29/2006
Sold
$261,379
$137/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Matthew St John · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $41,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,509/mo

$377,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers