7050 W Werner Drive, Wasilla AK 996231 / 41

$305,900

Originally $308,000

Closed

7050 W Werner Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

Signature Real Estate Alaska

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,907

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

$160/sqft3-car garage0.46 acres lot

MLS# 20-9139· Listed Jun 19, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

TURN KEY AND READY TO SELL! Recently updated and painted inside and out. Kitchen has newer ss appliances, farmhouse sink and pantry. Beautiful landscaped yard. 2 decks that receive incredible sunlight. Stained fully fenced yard with RV gate, parking and storage shed. Large 3 car garage. Freshly sealed driveway. 2 family rooms, vaulted ceiling. Rockwork gas fireplace. Separate laundry room. Carpet will be professionally cleaned prior to closing.

Documents & insights

2 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1283BI1L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 78 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

All lots are to be served by public water. The document notes that no individual sewage disposal system is permitted on any lot unless it is located, constructed, and equipped in accordance with the requirements, standards, and recommendations of the Alaska Dept. of Environmental Conservation, with approval obtained from said authority.

Source: Plat · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled May 2015

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Sellers Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Microwave handle broken
View source — Sellers Property Disclosure
Unlock 79 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2006
Lot Size0.46 acres
Parcel #1283BI1L004
HOA Fee$128/Yearly
MLS #20-9139

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksVaulted Ceiling(s)Laminate CountersPantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.RV ParkingPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$419,0000.0%
$222/sqft
5/15/2026
Cancelled
$419,0000.0%
$222/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$419,000+16660.0%
$222/sqft
10/12/2021
Sold
$2,500-99.2%
$1/sqft
8/21/2020
Sold
$305,900+9.6%
$160/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-9139
9/14/2015
Sold
$279,000-0.3%
$146/sqft
2/26/2015
Listed for sale
$279,900+7.1%
$147/sqft
9/29/2006
Sold
$261,379
$137/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kaitlyn Espada · Signature Real Estate Alaska

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $30,590
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,832/mo

$275,310 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers